Hi Guys

 

I've attached Sundays running order, please be there at least 30 minutes before your event.

Club shirts and whites (long or short).

Stickers and a free lunch will be provided for all the players.

There will be bacon rolls, tea and coffee for purchase in the morning from about 8.30.

N.B. Refreshments will be available all day for spectators.

See you Sunday

Andy

                         
  FINALS DAY     FINALS DAY
                         
  RED   BLUE     RED   BLUE
9.30am Double Fours         1.30pm Singles Championship      
                         
  Rosedale  v Poplar          David Pitt             (Masonian BC) v Glen Adams              (Hendon BC)
         
                         
9.30am Senior Fours         2.00pm Un-Badged Singles      
                       
  Stan Medhurst Robin Innes John Carey Paul Cater (West Ealing BC)   Kevin Hill  Peter Wilcock, Frank Oliver John Sweeney        (HendonBC)     Jack Fisher             (Rosedale)    v David McCabe     (Paddington BC) 
  v      
                 
      2.00pm Officers Singles       
                       
9.30am Under 25 Singles           John Crabb                      (North Greenwich BC) v Ray Fortune                 (Poplar BC)  
               
Tom Ward             (Uxbridge BC) v Glen Adams               (Hendon BC)               
    2.00pm Triples      
                       
10.00am 2 Wood Singles Semi-finals Drawn on the day       Matt Larman Rob Hackwell Ashley Tanner (Ashford BC)        Barry Wheeler Craig Hill Rob Green (West Ealing BC)
                v
1 David Pitt   Jason Lyttle      
  Tony Waller   Kevin Ward      
                         
11.15am Under 25 Pairs         2.00 or3.15pm Fours      
                       
  Alfie Hill                     (Hendon BC)                   Grant Aldridge            (Poplar BC)    Chris Ryan                    (West Eaing BC)                Glen Adams               (Hendon BC)       Harrow or Hendon   Darren Gosnell Chris Dunkley Tommy Brooks Perry Cook (Poplar BC)
  v     v
         
         
                         
11.30 am 2 Wood Singles Final         3.15pm or TBA Pairs      
                         
    v       Tony Waller +               Chris Harris             (Ladygate BC)     Glen Adams +              Jason Lyttle            (Hendon BC)    
        v
                 
12.30-2.30 LUNCH      
                         
  Officials                      
                         
  Vic Perry     Ian Gilbert       ALL TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE
  Ron Eden       Darren Stanford